Is Good foods Tzatziki Stlye Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almond
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cool, tangy dip with noticeable herbaceous accents and a mild savory finish. Smooth yet slightly chunky, offering a scoopable consistency that clings to chips and vegetables. Commonly used as a condiment for sandwiches, grilled meats, and pita, reviewers cite consistent flavor, creamy texture, and versatility across snacks and meals. often

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Water, Cucumber, Almonds, Cashews, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dill, Sea Salt, Mint, Chia, Protein. Contains: Almond, Cashews.

Check Good foods Tzatziki Stlye Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good foods Tzatziki Stlye Dip is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousTangyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing