Is Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural wheat flavor
- natural flavors
- high oleic
- calcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural wheat flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Enzymes. Vegetable Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable And Seasoning Blend (carrots, Onion Celery, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Enzymes. Classic Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Of Salt, Sugar. Cracked Wheat Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Extract. Cracked Pepper Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Original Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (whet Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Soy Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Gluten Free Entertainment Crackers Salty -- 6.2 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


