Is Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Enzymes. Vegetable Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable And Seasoning Blend (carrots, Onion Celery, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Enzymes. Classic Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Of Salt, Sugar. Cracked Wheat Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Extract. Cracked Pepper Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Original Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (whet Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Soy Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Gluten Free Entertainment Crackers Salty -- 6.2 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


