Is Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain gluten and 8 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • malted barley extract, leavening
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley extract
  • wheat
  • natural wheat flavor
  • hydrolyzed wheat protein
  • wheat entertainer cracker enriched flour
  • wheat bran
  • vegetable cracker enriched flour
  • cracked wheat cracker enriched flour
  • classic water cracker enriched flour
  • cracked pepper water cracker enriched flour
  • +6 more

malted barley extract, leavening

Dietitian note

Barley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Enzymes. Vegetable Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable And Seasoning Blend (carrots, Onion Celery, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Enzymes. Classic Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Of Salt, Sugar. Cracked Wheat Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Extract. Cracked Pepper Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Original Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (whet Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Soy Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go