Is Good & Gather Black Truffle Hot Sauce Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Black Truffle Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SUNFLOWER), SEA SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED RED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB POWDER, CHILE DE ARBOL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, BLACK TRUFFLE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check Good & Gather Black Truffle Hot Sauce Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Black Truffle Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Black Truffle Hot Sauce Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Black Truffle Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Pouch


