Is Good & Gather Blueberry Nut Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • pecan
  • almond
  • pecans
  • walnuts
  • almonds

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tart bursts and crunchy textures combine with chewy pieces for a mixed-snack experience often used as on-the-go fuel, trail snacks, office nibble, or topping for yogurt and salads. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, variable distribution of components, occasional clumping in the bag, and generally favorable value and convenience, ease of storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dried Sweetened Blueberries (cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Pecans. Contains: Almond, Pecan And Walnut. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Milk, Peanut ,soy, Other Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Blueberry Nut Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Blueberry Nut Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping