Is Good & Gather Butterscotch Chips, Butterscotch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains 1%, less soy lecithin, natural flavors, cocoa, paprika oleoresin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Butterscotch Chips, Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Butterscotch Chips, Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


