Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- prosciutto
- riboflavin
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROSCIUTTO CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT (PORK, SEA SALT), SLICED FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LONG CRACKER CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


