Is Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- pork
- sliced fontina cheese
- prosciutto
- riboflavin
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROSCIUTTO CONTAINS NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT (PORK, SEA SALT), SLICED FONTINA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), LONG CRACKER CRISPS (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SESAME SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT).
Check Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Charcuterie Prosciutto, Sliced Fontina Cheese & Long Cracker Crisps Bites, Charcuterie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker


