No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Good & Gather Cheese Sticks Pepper Jack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes (microbial). Contains: Milk.

Check Good & Gather Cheese Sticks Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch
Lactose Free? Good & Gather Cheese Sticks Pepper Jack | Spoonful