Is Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROMAINE LETTUCE. AVOCADO CILANTRO DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCOR- BIC ACID (FOR COLOR RETENTIONT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CON- TAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEPITAS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, DEHY- DRATED GARLIC.

Check Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishOn The Go