Is Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE. AVOCADO CILANTRO DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCOR- BIC ACID (FOR COLOR RETENTIONT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CON- TAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEPITAS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, DEHY- DRATED GARLIC.
Check Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchSide DishOn The Go


