Is Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE. AVOCADO CILANTRO DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, AVOCADO PULP [AVOCADO, ASCOR- BIC ACID (FOR COLOR RETENTIONT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, CON- TAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, PEPITAS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE. SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, DEHY- DRATED GARLIC.
Check Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Cilantro Avocado Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


