Is Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- sour cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- pasteurized milk
- cultured lowfat buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
- blue cheese dressing
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), HARD COOKED EGGS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).
Check Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


