Is Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural smoke flavor
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICEBERG LETTUCE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED LOWFAT BUTTERMILK, BLUE CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING], SOUR CREAM [CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM], EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, SPICE [INCLUDES MUSTARD], LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICE), HARD COOKED EGGS, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY FOUND IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY JUICE (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CULTURED CELERY JUICE).
Check Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Cobb Salad With Chicken & Uncured Bacon, Iceberg & Green Leaf Lettuce Blend, Hard Cooked Egg With Blue Cheese Dressing, Cobb With Chicken & Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD ICEBERG AND ROMAINE LETTUCES, SMOKED TURKEY BREAST, HARD-BOILED EGG, BACON, AND CHUNKY BLUE CHEESE DRESSING CAFE BOWL, TURKEY & BACON COBB SALAD
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


