Is Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cheese culture
cream cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CRAB (CRAB, WATER, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%: DRIED GARLIC, CHILI FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, LIQUID EGG WHITE, HIGH OLEIC LOW LINOLENIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN.

Check Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish
Lactose Free? Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon | Spoonful