Is Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crab
- natural flavor
- high oleic low linolenic canola oil
- riboflavin
crab
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CRAB (CRAB, WATER, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%: DRIED GARLIC, CHILI FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, LIQUID EGG WHITE, HIGH OLEIC LOW LINOLENIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Snack · Piece


