Is Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- nonfat milk
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CRAB (CRAB, WATER, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%: DRIED GARLIC, CHILI FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, LIQUID EGG WHITE, HIGH OLEIC LOW LINOLENIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Snack · Piece


