Is Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- flour
- soy sauce powder
- natural flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CRAB (CRAB, WATER, SALT), SWEET CHILI SAUCE (INVERT SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SALT, CHILI PEPPERS AND LESS THAN 2%: DRIED GARLIC, CHILI FLAKES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, LIQUID EGG WHITE, HIGH OLEIC LOW LINOLENIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, LIQUID EGG YOLK, SUGAR, ONION, SALT, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, SPICES, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Crab Rangoon a Blend of Cream Cheese, Seasoning and Crab Meat Wrapped in a Crispy Wonton With Sweet Chili Sauce, Crab Rangoon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
THIN & CRISPY FOUR CHEESE A BLEND OF REAL MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, ROMANO AND PARMESAN CHEESES WITH A ZESTY ROMA TOMATO PIZZA SAUCE CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Snack · Piece


