Is Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- enriched flour
- part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch
- modified food starch
- flavorings
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE STUFFED CRUST (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE {PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, METHYLCELLULOSE], CANOLA OIL, BREADCRUMBS [ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID} SUGAR, YEAST, SALT], PALM OIL SHORTENING [MODIFIED PALM OIL, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE], YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), RANCH SAUCE (WATER, RANCH SEASONING [NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER {COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES}, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, SPICE]), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN PRODUCT [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, UNMODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARRAGEENAN WITH LESS THAN 2% SOY LECITHIN SEASONING [POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, VEGETABLE OIL], SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, CARRAGEENAN), BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE, MAY CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES. FLAVORINGS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET) GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY.
Check Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Great Value Chicken Bacon Ranch Topped With Ranch Sauce, White Meat Chicken, Crispy Bacon, Mozzarella and Asiago Cheese Stuffed Crust Pizza, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


