Is Good & Gather Date & Nut Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashews

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt. Contains Cashew. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.

Check Good & Gather Date & Nut Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Date & Nut Bar Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast