Is Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cashews, Cocoa Powder. Contains: Almond And Cashew May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Where to buy
Good & Gather Date & Nut Bars Hot Cocoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


