Is Good & Gather Double Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel when prepared, often praised in reviews for being easy to mix and satisfying as a warm beverage. Common uses include making hot cocoa with milk, layering in desserts, or topping with whipped cream or marshmallows; some reviews note occasional clumping and simplicity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, natural flavor.

Check Good & Gather Double Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Double Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking