Is Good & Gather Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Rolled Oats, Cane Syrup, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Soy Flour, Oat Fiber, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Vegetable Oil (peanut And/or Sunflower), Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors.

Check Good & Gather Energy Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast