Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Enriched Long Grain White Rice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Long Grain Rice (Rice, Niacin, Ferric Phosphate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid).

Check Good & Gather Enriched Long Grain White Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry
Lactose Free? Good & Gather Enriched Long Grain White Rice | Spoonful