Is Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey powder
- natural wheat flavor
- natural flavors
- calcium phosphate
- high oleic
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Enzymes. Vegetable Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable And Seasoning Blend (carrots, Onion Celery, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Enzymes. Classic Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Of Salt, Sugar. Cracked Wheat Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Extract. Cracked Pepper Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Original Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (whet Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Soy Ingredients.
Check Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Schar Gluten Free Entertainment Crackers Salty -- 6.2 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


