Is Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural wheat flavor
  • natural flavors
  • high oleic
  • calcium phosphate
  • +1 more

natural wheat flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Germ, Sugar, Whey Powder, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Natural Wheat Flavor (autolyzed Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein), Wheat Bran, Enzymes. Vegetable Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable And Seasoning Blend (carrots, Onion Celery, Tomatoes, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Salt, Enzymes. Classic Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less: Of Salt, Sugar. Cracked Wheat Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cracked Wheat High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Yeast), Malted Barley Extract. Cracked Pepper Water Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Original Entertainer Cracker Ingredients: Enriched Flour (whet Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malted Barley Extract, Leavening (baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Calcium Phosphate), Natural Flavors, Enzymes. Contains Milk, Wheat. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Soy Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Entertainment Collection Crackers Varieties is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichOn The Go