Is Good & Gather Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Good & Gather Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
Good & Gather Evaporated Milk Vitamin D Added is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Can, Liquid


