Is Good & Gather Fruit Flavored Shark Friends Snacks, Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- car- nauba wax
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- less than 2% of the following: citric acid, natural flavors, ascorbic acid
car- nauba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, GEL- ATIN, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CAR- NAUBA WAX, SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), PECTIN, BLACK CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), TURMERIC OLEO- RESIN (COLOR), BLUEBERRY JUICE (COLOR).
Check Good & Gather Fruit Flavored Shark Friends Snacks, Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Fruit Flavored Shark Friends Snacks, Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


