This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Good & Gather Fruit Strips Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, PECTIN, ORGANIC STRAW- BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, CABBAGE) FOR COLOR. MANGO INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLA- VORS, PECTIN. WILDBERRY INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, PECTIN, ORGANIC NATU- RAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC RASP- BERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (CARROT, BLUEBERRY) FOR COLOR.

Check Good & Gather Fruit Strips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Fruit Strips is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Good & Gather Fruit Strips | Spoonful