Is Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Parsley, Dehydrated Onion, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Egg, Fish, Milk, Soy, Tree Nut And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Garlic Parsley Mini Creamer Potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side Dish