Is Good & Gather Grilled Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Strips With Cajun Style Seasoning, Grilled Cajun Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavors

boneless skinless chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: VINEGAR*, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS), SPICES, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA.

Check Good & Gather Grilled Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Strips With Cajun Style Seasoning, Grilled Cajun Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSaladSandwich