No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Good & Gather Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham Steak Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, contains 2% or less of dextrose, salt, sodium phosphates, vinegar, cultured celery juice, sea salt, cherry powder.

Check Good & Gather Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
Savory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Good & Gather Hickory Smoked Uncured Ham Steak | Spoonful