Is Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cinnamon vanilla naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- vanilla bean brulee naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- natural flavors
- caramel macchiato naturally flavored with other natural flavors
- +4 more
cinnamon vanilla naturally flavored with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CINNAMON VANILLA NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. VANILLA BEAN BRÛLÉE NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL MACCHIATO NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE", NATURAL FLAVORS. SALTED CARAMEL NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE*, NATURAL FLAVORS. BREAKFAST BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE". DONUT SHOP BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE". ORGANIC ESPRESSO BLEND. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. ORGANIC SUMATRA MANDHELING. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. ORGANIC ETHIOPIAN YIRGACHEFFE. INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ARABICA COFFEE". CERTIFIED ORGANIC BY OCIA INTERNATIONAL. HOLIDAY NOG NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS. DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS. HOT BUTTERY RUM NATURALLY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. INGREDIENTS: ARABICA COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Holiday Coffee Countdown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


