Is Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON PEEL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ACACIA.
Check Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips - 12oz - Good & Gather™
About this product
Snack · Whole


