Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, SEASONING (SUGAR, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON PEEL, SALT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TURMERIC [COLOR]), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, ACACIA.

Check Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweetSaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Good & Gather Lemon Poppy Seed Cashews, Lemon Poppy Seed | Spoonful