Is Good & Gather Low Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme
- lactic acid
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzyme. Contains Milk.
Check Good & Gather Low Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Low Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Low Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


