Is Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SALT, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, SEASONING (SPICES, MUSTARD, GARLIC, TURMERIC, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR), TAMARIND PASTE, GINGER, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, LACTIC ACID, CURRY LEAVES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Good & Gather Alfredo Sauce Made With Real Cheese
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


