Is Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ONION, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), SALT, CONCENTRATED CRUSHED TOMATOES, GARLIC, SEASONING (SPICES, MUSTARD, GARLIC, TURMERIC, SALT, CHICKPEA FLOUR), TAMARIND PASTE, GINGER, DRIED CAYENNE PEPPER, TURMERIC, LACTIC ACID, CURRY LEAVES, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, MUSTARD FLOUR, SPICE.
Check Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Madras Style Curry Simmer Sauce Made With Curry Leaves, Tomatoes Sauteed Onions & Coconut Milk, Madras Style Curry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
90 Second Spanish Style Rice with Tomatoes and Peppers Microwavable Pouch - 8.8oz - Good & Gather™
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Good & Gather Alfredo Sauce Made With Real Cheese
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


