Is Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cotija cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- plain yogurt
cotija cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), PLAIN YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO), WATER, ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING BLEND (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


