Is Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- enzyme
- plain yogurt
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), PLAIN YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO), WATER, ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING BLEND (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


