Is Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR), PLAIN YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), CORN, GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, ENZYME, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ANNATTO), WATER, ONION, COTIJA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN), NATURAL FLAVORS, SEASONING BLEND (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT), SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, LIME JUICE, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, SPICES, NISIN PREPARATION (TO PRESERVE QUALITY), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mexican Style Street Corn Dip, Mexican Style Street Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Heluva Good!® French Onion Dip 12 oz. Tub
Mission Gluten Free Street Taco Corn Tortillas - 12.6oz/24ct
Siete Tortilla Chips, Grain Free, Dip Chip, Familia Style
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


