Is Good & Gather Mild Chunky Salsa Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, approachable salsa offers subtle savory flavor with restrained heat. Chunky texture has noticeable pieces in a moderately saucy base, useful for dipping chips, topping tacos, eggs, or casseroles, and for stirring into cooked dishes. Reviews frequently cite consistent mildness, good value, and occasional thinness of texture. Available in stores.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, approachable salsa offers subtle savory flavor with restrained heat. Chunky texture has noticeable pieces in a moderately saucy base, useful for dipping chips, topping tacos, eggs, or casseroles, and for stirring into cooked dishes. Reviews frequently cite consistent mildness, good value, and occasional thinness of texture. Available in stores.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Crushed Tomato Concentrate), Jalapeno Peppers, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor.
Check Good & Gather Mild Chunky Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Mild Chunky Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good & Gather Mild Chunky Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Pouch


