Is Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica coffee, Natural flavor.
Check Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Good & Gather Double Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


