Is Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica coffee, Natural flavor.
Check Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Good & Gather Double Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix
Granola Cereal Or Fruit Bars, S'mores Flavor with Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Good & Gather Naturally Flavored Double Chocolate With Other Natural Flavors Sweet, Milk Chocolate Flavor With A Smooth Finish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


