Is Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats 100% Whole Grain Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy porridge when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight preparations, and as a thickener. Reviewers note consistent results, versatility in recipes, and reasonable value, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and mention ease of preparation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a hearty, chewy texture that softens to a creamy porridge when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight preparations, and as a thickener. Reviewers note consistent results, versatility in recipes, and reasonable value, with occasional comments about packaging convenience and mention ease of preparation.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats 100% Whole Grain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats 100% Whole Grain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Good & Gather Old Fashioned Oats 100% Whole Grain is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


