Is Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Full-bodied black tea with warm, aromatic chai character and smooth mouthfeel; brews clear with moderate briskness. Commonly enjoyed hot or chilled, often prepared as lattes or iced beverages. Reviewers praise value and approachable flavor; some report milder strength than specialty blends while others appreciate consistent, easy-to-brew results, satisfying many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Clove. 38% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go