Is Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Full-bodied black tea with warm, aromatic chai character and smooth mouthfeel; brews clear with moderate briskness. Commonly enjoyed hot or chilled, often prepared as lattes or iced beverages. Reviewers praise value and approachable flavor; some report milder strength than specialty blends while others appreciate consistent, easy-to-brew results, satisfying many consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Cardamon, Organic Orange Peel, Organic Ginger, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Clove. 38% Fair Trade Certified Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Chai Black Tea is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go