Is Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut oil
  • organic coconut

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Organic Vanilla Extract(water, Distilled Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seeds Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanut, Soy And Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing