Is Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Sunflower Seed Kernels, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sea Salt. Organic Vanilla Extract(water, Distilled Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extract), Organic Flaxseed, Organic Chia Seeds Mixed Tocopherols. Contains Coconut Manufactured In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanut, Soy And Other Tree Nut Ingredients.

Check Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Good & Gather Organic Grain-Free Chocolate Coconut Granola is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing